Home / about TCL /

Faculty / Staff Directory

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

All numbers are area code 843 unless otherwise indicated. Listed by last name, first name.

Click on a name to send an email to the person.

A

 

Abner, Bernice

Upward Bound Coordinator

525-8265

 

Adams, Rodney

Dean of Students/Assistant Academic Program Director

525-8219

 

Aikens, Bernard

Housekeeping / Facility Management

525-8302

 

Atkinson, Stacy

Early Childhood Education Instructor / Business Technologies Division

525-8329

 

Amason, Vandy

Nursing Instructor/Health Sciences

525-8327

 


 

B

 

Bailey, Joseph

Biology Instructor / Arts & Sciences Division

470-6026

 

Ballance, Mary Ethel

Records Specialist / Student Records

525-8209

 

Baker, Donna

Program Coordinator for SC Accelerate Grant

525-8339

 

Beach, Robert

Electronics Instructor / Industrial Technology

525-8299

 

Beasley, Sharon

Nursing Instructor / Health Sciences Division

525-8263

 

Beckler, Larry

Director of Facility Management

525-8282

 

Bible, Colleen

Nursing Instructor / Health Sciences Division

525-8345

 

Bishop, Sasha

Librarian / Learning Resources Center

525-8236

 

Blackboard 24/7 Support Center

877-736-2586

Boardroom (LRC)

Building 12 Room 212

525-8367

 

Bolds, Alice

Adult Postsecondary Transition Counselor for SC Accelerate Project

525-8293

 

Boniecki, Kelli

843-525-8307

 

Brame, Ben

Mathematics Instructor / Arts & Sciences Division

470-5950

 

Brooks, Patricia

Housekeeping / Facility Management

525-8302

 

Broussard, Laketa

Financial Aid Specialist / Financial Aid Office

470-5961

 

Brown, Hal

Nursing Instructor / Health Sciences

525-8335

 

Brown, Joan

Administrative Support / H. Mungin Center, Hampton Campus

803-943-4262

 

Burgess, Michael

New River Campus Administrator

470-6041

 

Bushick, Loretta

Records Specialist / Student Records

525-8272

 

Buss, JoLane

Surgical Technology Instructor / Health Sciences Division

470-8415

 

Buss, Lynda

Nursing Instructor / Health Sciences Division

470-8389


 

C


Caesar, Denise

Administrative Support for Health Sciences Division

470-8378


Campus Counselor

Bld. 1 Room 204

525-8288

 

Chastain, Candice

Business Instructor / Business Technologies Division

525-8278

 

Clancy, Lori

Computer Programmer / IT Department

470-8395

 

Cole, Rhonda

Enrollment Services Manager

525-8229

 

Conner, Dusty

Cosmetology Instructor / Industrial Technology Division

525-8313

 

Copeland, Leigh

Director of Public Relations

525-8231

 

Corley, Kim

Network Administrator / IT Department

470-8407

 

Cosmetology Appointments

525-8298

 

Culbreth, Jenny

Physical Therapy Instructor / Health Sciences Division

470-5956

 

Cullen, Ann

Administrative Support to the Office of the President

525-8247

 

Cummins, Jody

TCL Administrative Coordinator for Whale Branch Early College High School

466-2771

 

Cusack, Betty

Administrative Assistant for New River Campus

470-6032


D

 

Daniels, James

Mathematics Instructor / Arts & Sciences Division

525-8332

 

Davey, John

Security / New River Campus

470-6006

Deloach, Libby

Cosmetology Instructor / Industrial Technology Division

525-8320

 

Distance Learning Tech

470-8406

 

Dukes, Laura

Paralegal Instructor / Business Technologies Division

525-8235

 

Duryea, Gloria

Administrative Coordinator / Institutional Advancement & TCL Foundation

525-8294

 

Dyer, Stacey

Accountant / Business Office

470-8393

 


E

 

Eckstrom, Richard

Civil Engineering Instructor / Industrial Technology Division

470-8386

 

Eichinger, John

Radiologic Technology Coordinator & Instructor / Health Sciences Division

470-8397

 

Enders, Jessica

Assistant Financial Aid Director

470-5961

 

Eugene-Brown, Tamika

Counselor / Educational Talent Search

525-8234


 

F

 

Faubion, Ashley

Admissions Manager / Enrollment Services

470-8405

 

Fawcett, Lauren

Library Specialist / Learning Resources Center

525-8245

 

Financial Aid Info Desk

470-5961

 

Financial Aid Info Desk New River Campus

470-6037

 

Fletcher, Wesla

Arts & Sciences Division Dean

525-8343

 

Flick, Kenneth

Business & Industrial Technologies Division

525-8238

 

Frasier, Lee

Housekeeping / Facility Management

525-8302

 


G

 

Gallion, Melanie

Career & Transfer Services; College Work Study Program Coordinator

525-8224

 

George, Chantee

Financial Aid & Veterans Affairs Coordinator

470-5961

 

Goff, Jayne

Administrative Support for Business Technology

525-8241

 

Gough, Richard J.

President

525-8247

 

Green, Sean

Graphic Artist for Public Relations

525-8232

 

Green, Victoria

Fiscal Technician -Accounts Receivables

525-8223

 

Greene, Jennifaye

Instructor-Physical Therapy Assistant Program

525-8230

 

Griffin, Joseph

Administrative Support for the Health Sciences Division

525-8267

 


H

 

Halsey, Cindy

Director for Learning Resources Center (LRC)

470-8396

 

Hamid, Hadi

CAD Instructor / Industrial Technology Division

525-8291

 

Hayman, Amanda

Online Course Coordinator/Learning Resources

525-8317

 

Help Desk for Online Courses

525-8344

 

Henderson, Cody

Assistant Program Manager/PILAU

470-6044

 

Henderson, Floyd

Director for Information Technology

525-8271

 

Henry, Eva

Information Resource Coordinator

470-8379

 

Henry, Steve

Maintenance / Facility Management

470-6052

 

Herkenham, Pat

Accounting & Business Instructor / Business Technology Division

525-8325

 

Hirsch, Shana

English Instructor / Arts & Sciences Division

525-8347

 

Howard, LaGretta

Counselor / Educational Talent Search

525-8217

 

Howell, Carolyn

Administrative Support for Arts & Sciences Division

525-8281

 

Hunt, Rosemary

Spanish Instructor / Arts & Sciences Division

525-8274

 

 


 

I

 

Irwin, Pat

Coordinator for Academic Success Assistance (ASAP)

470-5969

 

Istoc, Daniel

Math Instructor / Arts & Sciences Division

470-6039


 

J

 

James, Anita

Administrative Support / Enrollment Services

525-8240

 

Jarrell, Casey

Facility Management for H. Mungin Center

803-943-4262

 

Jeter, Steven

HVAC Maintenance/Facility Management

470-6052

 

Johns, Rhonda

Program Coordinator/ Continuing Education & Workforce Development

525-8308

 

Johnson, C. Steven

Transfer & Career Coordinator for Student Support Services

525-8353

 

Johnson, David C.

Information Resource Coordinator / IT Department

470-8377

 

Johnson, Erika

Adjunct Instructor/Radiologic Technology

525-8261

 

Johnson, Katrisa

Gear-Up Program Coordinator / Student Affairs

525-8283

 

Johnson, Susan

Assistant Coordinator for Academic Success Assistance  (ASAP)

525-8336

 

Jones, Anthony

Transfer Education Specialist/PILAU

470-6043

 


K

 

Keevy, Russell

English Instructor / Arts & Sciences Division

470-6022

 

Kilgore, Richard

Maintenance / Facility Management

525-8282

 

Koerber, Marilynn

Allied Health Coordinator for the Continuing Education Division

525-8368

 

Kolb, Jeffrey

HVAC Instructor / Industrial Technology Division

525-8289


 

L

Ladson, Sidney

Housekeeping Supervisor / Facility Management

525-8302

 

Lawson, Stephanie

Nursing Instructor / Health Sciences Division

470-5966

 

Levicki, Glenn

Radiologic Technology Coordinator & Instructor / Health Sciences Division

470-8402

 

Locke, Joy

Public Speaking Instructor / Arts & Sciences Division

525-8225

 

Sally Lombard

Coordinator / Educational Talent Search

525-8357

 

Long, Kelly

Cashier & Campus Receptionist

525-8233

 

LRC    (Learning Resources Center, Library)

Beaufort Campus, Building 12, Second Floor

525-8304

 

LRC New River

470-6003

 

Lyle, Janice

Retention Coordinator

525-8319

 

Lyttle, Sona

Human Resources Director

525-8248


M

 

Mack, Carol

Purchasing Director

525-8250

 

Martin, Cleo

Director of Financial Aid

470-5961

 

Martin, Craig

Application Analyst for Information Technology

525-8212

 

Math Lab

Beaufort Campus, Building 9 Room 101

470-6039 & 470-6051

 

Matthews, Amy

Administrative Assistant/Bookstore

525-8303

 

Mathews, Louise

Executive Director of Institutional Advancement & TCL Foundation

470-5962

 

Mauriocourt, Greg

History Instructor / Arts & Sciences Division

525-8334

 

Maury, Elaine

Administrative Support for the Vice President for Academic Affairs

525-8244

 

McClellan, Debby

Registrar

525-8210

 

McComas, Latesha

Payroll Coordinator

525-8254

 

McDaniel, Brian

Paralegal Instructor

525-8235

 

McGarvey, Linda

Administrative Support for the Vice President for Student Affairs

525-8215

 

MCAS Office

228-7494

 

Meacham, Alison

Student Services Program Coordinator/Recruiter

843-525-8356

 

Metzcus, Megan

Campus Counselor

525-8288

 

Middleton, Natavia

Biology Instructor / Arts & Sciences Division

470-5964

 

Moore, Jason

Avionics Instructor/Industrial Technology Division

470-6033

 

Moralez, Anna

HR Specialist/Human Resources

525-8253

 

Morgan, Claudia

Fiscal Technician for Student Accounts / Business Office

525-8355

 

Mounfield, Gina

Vice President for Academic Affairs

525-8257

 

Mullins, Tom

Psychology Instructor / Arts & Sciences Division

525-8306

 

Myers, Camille

Director of Research & Planning

525-8359


N

 

Neely, Laurence

Biology Instructor / Arts & Sciences Division

470-5951

 

Newcomb, Cora

Administrative Office Assistant Technology Instructor / Business Technology Division

525-8295

 

New River Campus Conference Room

470-6005

 

Newsome, Timothy

Building Construction Technology Instructor

525-8290

 

Newton, Yvette

Administrative Support for the TCL Bookstore

525-8303


O

 

O’Neal, Billy

Program Coordinator for Continuing Education

525-8269

 

O’Sullivan, Margaret

Academic Program Coordinator for the Health Sciences Division

525-8326


 

P

Parris Island Office

228-2659

 

President’s Office

525-8247

 


Q

 


R

 

Rennix, Louise

Bookstore Director

525-8318

 

Ricks, Michael

Criminal Justice Instructor / Business Technology Division

525-8322

 

Rodriguez, Lissette

Fiscal Technician/Business Office

843-525-8355

 

Rosso, Nathan

Electrical Maintenance / Facility Management

525-8282


 

S

Santiago, Nivia

Housekeeping / Facility Management

525-8302

 

Sapp, Marge

Division Dean for Health Sciences

525-8276

 

Sapp, Mike

Equipment & Inventory Control

525-8330

 

Security for Beaufort Campus

Building 11

525-8301

 

Security for New River Campus

470-6006

 

Simmons, Amanda

Nursing Instructor / Health Sciences Division

470-8410

 

Singleton, Gloria

Manager for PILAU

525-8222

 

Slyh, Kathleen

Nursing Instructor / Health Sciences

525-8256

 

Smalls, Maxine

Intake Services Coordinator / Admissions

525-8208

 

Smith, Jean

Computer Technology Instructor / Business Technology Division

470-6021

 

Smith, Karen

Computer Technology Instructor / Business Technology Division

525-8323

 

Smith, Kimberly E.

Fiscal Technician -Accounts Receivables

525-8252

 

Smith, Susan

Administrative Support for Upward Bound

525-8242

 

 


T

 

Taylor, Juanita

Administrative Support for Student Support Services

525-8328

 

Taylor, Kelly

Administrative Support to the Vice President for Administrative Services

525-8249

 

Testing Center

Beaufort Campus Building 1

525-8344

 

Tolbert, Patricia

Academic Coordinator for Student Support Services

470-5957

 

Truett, Sharon

Housekeeping / Facility Management

525-8302


 

U


 

V

 

Van Nostran, Denise

Massage Therapy Program Coordinator & Instructor

470-6020


W

 

Warren, Catherine

Administrative Support / Educational Talent Search

525-8331

 

Washington, LaQuetta

Administrative Support/PILAU

470-6040
Washington, Teloria

Upward Bound Counselor

470-8392

 

Weber, Nancy

Vice President for Student Affairs

525-8226

 

Weiss, Heather

English Instructor / Arts & Sciences Division

525-8206

 

Weiss, Michael

Military Community Liaison/Academic Affairs

MCRD (M&W) 228-7294

MCAS (T&Th) 228-2659

 

West, Andrea

Mathematics Instructor

525-8239

 

Wiser, Hayes

Vice President for Administrative Services

525-8249

 

Writing & Reading Lab

Building 9 Room 127

525-8221

 


X


Y


Z