Surgical Technology Program Director / Instructor

843 470-8415

Bldg 4, Rm 202

Administrative Assistant for VP for Admin. Services

VP Administrative Support

843-525-8249

Bldg 3

CEWD Information & Registration

Information and Registration

Bldg. 22 Room 106

Rodney Adams

Associate Vice President for Student Affairs

843-525-8219

Bldg 2, Rm 203

Admissions

Office of Admissions

843-525-8207

Lakesha Allen

Biology Instructor

843 470-5964

Bldg 10, Rm 103

Vandy Amason

Nursing Instructor

843-525-8327

Bldg 4, Rm 125

Julie Ansara

Nursing Instructor

843-525-5955

Building 2, Room 212

Connor Appel

Computer Programmer

843-470-8395

Bldg 2, Rm 238

Zanne Augur

Business & Hospitality Instructor

843 525-8278

Bldg 14, Rm 118

Shaleah Badger

Administrative Assistant/Fiscal Technician for Institutional Advancement & Associate Director of Business Operations, TCL Foundation

843-525-8214

Building 12, Room 215

Mary Lee Baker

Budget Director

843-525-8339

Bldg , Rm 113

Abyssinia Bandoh

Director

843 525-8357

Bldg 2, Rm 245

Amanda Barney

Academic Program Coordinator

843-525-8326

Bldg 4, Rm 112

Robert Beach

Electronics Instructor

843-525-8299

Bldg 14, Rm 115

Larry Beckler

Director

843 525-8282

Bldg 19, Rm 102

Kayla Berrios

Program Coordinator

843-525-8389

Bldg 4, Rm 126

Sasha Bishop

Dean of Learning Support

843-525-8236

Bldg 12, Rm 203

Cynthia Blaschke

Assistant Librarian/New River

843-470-6003

B50/R128

Kelli Boniecki

Early Care and Education Program Director

843 525-8307

Bldg 2, Rm 246

Jessica Bridges

Assistant Vice President for Institutional Advancement

843 525-8294

Bldg 12, Rm 210

Nerissa Brown

HR Specialist

843-525-8253

Buildling 3, Room 103

Alison Cadmus

Director of Recruitment and Admissions

843 525-8356

Bldg 50, Rm 118

Rebecca “Becky” Callahan

Administrative Assistant to Dean of Health Sciences

843-525-8378

Bldg. 4

Allison Canning

AVP, Enrollment Management

843 525-8210

Bldg 2, Rm 102

Mary Lee Carns

Vice President for Inst. Advancement & External Relations

843-470-5962

Bldg 12, Rm 211

Christian Carter

Talent Search Career Specialist

843-525-8243

Building 2 / Room 247

Logan Colburn

Financial Aid Coordinator

843-470-6032

Rhonda Cole-Green

Testing Center Director

843-525-8229

Bldg 2, Rm 219

TCL College Store

843-525-8303

Contact the Bookstore

Michelle Connelly

Nursing Instructor

843-525-8263

Bldg 2, Rm 240

Dyneise Conner-Johnson

Whale Branch Early College High School Dual Enrollment Coordinator

Whale Branch Early College High School

Danielle Considder

HUB Director

843 525-8216

Bldg 2, Rm 140

Frederick Cooper

Math Instructor

843-470-5950

Bldg 2, Rm 242

Leigh Copeland

Assistant Vice President for Marketing & PR

843-525-8231

Bldg 12, Suite 210

Kim Corley

Systems Engineer

843-525-8212

Bldg 2 Rm 239

Ann Cullen

Administrative Support

843 525-8247

Bldg 6, Rm 101

Jody Cummins

Associate Director for Tutoring Services

843 470-5969

Bldg 9, Rm 129

James Daniels

Math Instructor

843 525-8332

Bldg 2, Rm 241

Libby DeLoach

Program Director

843-525-8320

Bldg 10, Rm 222

Distance Learning Tech (Bft)

DL Technician

843 470-8406

Bldg 2, Rm 233

Distance Learning Tech (NR)

DL Technician

843 470-6009

Bldg 50, Rm 121

Susanne Douglas

Human Resources Benefits Manager

843-525-8364

Building 3, Room 102

Henry Dreier

Military On Base Liaison

843-228-2659

Laura Dukes

Paralegal Instructor

843 525-8235

Bldg 2, Rm 235

Radiologic Technology Instructor

Radiologic Technology Instructor

843-525-8402

Building 4, Room 201

Rick Ernest

Help Desk

843-525-8317

Beaufort Campus Library

Tamika Eugene-Brown

Assistant Director

843-525-8234

Bldg 2, Rm 249

Financial Aid

843-470-5961

Building 2

Melanie Gallion

Director of Business & Workforce Services

843-525-8224

Bldg 12, Rm 210

Jayne Goff

Administrative Support

843 525-8241

Bldg 14, Rm 117

Catherine Goodwin

Assistant Librarian

843 470-8396

Bldg 12, Rm 206

Richard Gough

President

843-525-8247

Bldg 6, Rm 101A

Victoria Green

Fiscal Technician (Accts Receivable)

843-525-8223

Bldg 3, Rm 126

Christa Guicherit

Psychology Instructor

843 525-8334

Building 10/Room 115

Erin Hancock

Cosmetology Instructor

843 525-8313

Bldg 10, Rm 237

Samantha Hargress

Career Specialist

843-525-8293

Building 2, Room 229

Joshua Harris

Academic Coordinator

843-470-5957

Bldg 2, Rm 251

CE Administrative Coordinator

CE Administrative Coordinator

843-525-8205

Bldg 22, Rm 106

Tiffany Harrison

CE Administrative Coordinator

843-525-8205

Building 22, Room 106

Help Desk

Help Desk

843 525-8344

Floyd Henderson

Director

843 525-8271

Bldg 2, Rm 236

Indra Hendricks

Controller

843-470-8393

Bldg 3, Rm 111

Eva Henry

Info Resource Coordinator

843 470-8379

Bldg 2, Rm 112

Steve Henry

Equipment/Inventory Control

843-525-8300

Bldg 19, Rm 102

Daniel Herrin

English Instructor

843 525-8270

Bldg 2, Rm 211

Shana Hirsch

English Instructor

843-525-8347

Bldg 9, Rm 118

Janis Hoffman

VP of Administrative Services

843-525-8251

Building 3, room 109

Carolyn Howell

Administrative Support

843 525-8281

Bldg 9, Rm 102

Rock Hudson

Avionics Instructor

843-470-6033

Bldg 14, Rm 107

Rosemary Hunt

Spanish Instructor

843-525-8274

Bldg 9, Rm 109

Rodolfo Invernizzi

CTD Instructor

843-525-8284

Building 22, Room 112

Casey Jarrell

Maintenance

843 525-2011

Bldg 32, Rm 100

David C. Johnson

Info Resource Coordinator

843 470-8377

Bldg 2, Rm 114

Erika Johnson

Rad Technology Instructor

843 525-8261

Bldg 4, Rm 126

DeAnne Johnson

Nursing Instructor

843-525-8256

Bldg 2, Rm 240

Carlette Jones

Director

843.525.8265

Bldg 2, Rm 248

Russell Keevy

English Instructor

843-470-6022

Bldg 50, Rm 207

Jill Kirkland

Registrar

843 525-8209

Bldg 2, Rm 103

Jeff Kolb

HVAC Instructor

843 525-8289

Bldg 15, Rm 126

Ke’Toya Lacey

Accounting Instructor

843-525-8295

Building 14, Room 114

Michael Lane

Surgical Tech Instructor

843-525-8296

Bldg 4, Rm 126

Glenn Levicki

Division Dean

843 525-8276

Bldg 4, Rm 109

Joy Locke

Speech Instructor

843 525-8225

Bldgg 9, Room 110

LRC

843-525-8304

Bldg 12, Rm 200

LRC (New River)

843-470-6003

Bldg 50, Rm 128

Bernadette Macchi

Administrative Assistant

843-525-8215

Building 2, Room 202

Carol Mack

Director

843 525-8250

Bldg 3, Rm 110

Math Lab

Math Lab

843-470-6051

Bldg 9, Rm 101

Amy Matthews

Assistant Bookstore Manager

843 525-8303

Bldg 12, Rm 102

Greg Mauriocourt

History Instructor

843 525-8334

Bldg 10, Rm 230

Nicole Mauriocourt

Administrative Assistant

843-525-8303

Bookstore

Elaine Maury

VP Administrative Support

843 525-8244

Bldg 2, Rm 210

Rodney Mays

Program Coordinator, CE Non-Credit

843-525-8284

Bldg 24/Room 106

Latesha McComas

Administrative Office Tech Instructor

843 525-8325

Bldg 14, Rm 108

Brian McDaniel

Paralegal Instructor

843 470-6025

Bldg 50, Rm 210

Sharon Miller

Administrative Coordinator

843-470-2003

Hampton Campus

John Mills

Biology Instrucor

843 470-6036

Building 50/ Room 211

Claudia Morgan

Fiscal Technician (Student Accounts)

843-470-8398

Bldg 3, Rm 126

Tom Mullins

Psychology Instructor

843-525-8306

Bldg 10, Rm 229

Camille Myers

Director for Research and Planning

843 525-8359

Bldg 2

Shadena Myers

Fiscal Technician (Cashier)

843-525-8252

Bldg 3, Rm 124

New River Conf. Room

843-470-6005

Bldg 50, Rm 125

New River Front Desk

Administrative Support

843-470-6001

Bldg 50, Rm 103

Timothy Newsome

Building Construction Instructor

843-525-8290

Bldg 16, Rm 112

Sharon O’Neal

Human Resources Director

843-525-8248

Bldg 3, Rm 104

Jacqueline Orak

Culinary Arts & Hospitality Instructor/Department Chair

843-525-6046

Building 2, Room 206

Jacqueline Ott

Admissions Counselor

843-470-6083

New River Campus

Andrew Passarello

Math Instructor

843 470-6039

Bldg 10, Rm 230

Guided Pathways Director

Guided Pathways Director

843-525-5956

Building 2, Room 223

Sherry Pfifer

Housekeeping

843-525-8302

Bldg 19, Rm 102

Stacee Phillips

Biology Instructor

843-525-8260

Bldg 10, Rm 110

Mark Rand

Graphics and Communications Coordinator

843-962-0353

Telecommuting

Louise Rennix

Director

843-525-8318

Bldg 12, Rm 111

Michael Ricks

Criminal Justice Program Director

843-525-8322

Bldg 14, Rm 116

James Rivers

Student Development Coordinator

843 525-8353

Bldg 2, Rm 205

Lissette Rodriguez

Fiscal Technician (Federal Accounts)

843-525-8286

Bldg 3, Rm 124

Nathan Rosso

Maintenance

843-525-8376

Bldg 19, Rm 102

Robert Rusnak

History Instructor

843-525-8297

Bldg 10, Rm 115

Laura Rychalsky

Assistant Registrar

843-525-8337

Building 2, Room 106

Kara Santana

Physical Therapist Clinical Coordinator

843-525-8335

Building 4, Room 126

Nivia Santiago

Housekeeping

843-525-8302

Bldg 19, Rm 102

Eva Schleicher

Admissions Counselor

843-470-6057

Bldg 2, Rm 105

Security (Beaufort)

Security

843-525-8301

Bldg 11

Security (NR)

Security

843-470-6006

Bldg 50, Rm 103

Amanda Simmons

Nursing Instructor

843 470-8410

Bldg 4, Rm 204

Shelby Simmons

Allied Health Coordinator

843-525-8368

Hampton Campus, Rm 106

Karen Singleton

Nursing Instructor

843-470-5966

Bldg 2, Rm 213

Kimberly Smith

Administrative Support

843 525-8349

Bldg 16, Rm 132

Karen Smith

Computer Technology Instructor

843-525-8323

Bldg 14, Rm 126

Suzanne Spotts

Administrative Assistant

843-470-6060

New River

Mark Stockman

Housekeeping Supervisor

843-525-8302

Bldg 19, Rm 102

Ashley Sumner

Surg Tech Instructor

843-525-8415

Building 4, Room 202

Division Chair / Physical Therapy Instructor

Division Chair / Physical Therapy Instructor

843-525-8230

Building 4, Room 113

Jamella Taylor

VA & Military Affairs Navigator

843-525-8340

Bldg 2/Room 142

Testing Center

Testing Center Front Desk

843-470-8400

Bldg 2, Rm 218

Cathy Timmer

Administrative Assistant for ASAP

843 525-8221

Bldg 9, Rm 127

Gayle Tremble

Division Dean

843 525-8343

Bldg 9, Rm 102

Sharon Truett

Housekeeping

843-525-8302

Bldg 19, Rm 102

Ashley Turbeville

Nursing Instructor

843-525-8305

Bldg 2, Rm 240

Karen Turner

Library Specialist

843 525-8245

Bldg 12, Rm 204

Denise Van Nostran

Director of Massage Therapy / Instructor

843 470-6020

Bldg 50, Rm 221

Sandra Walsh

Biology Instructor

843-470-6026

New River, Building 211

Shunda Ware

Dean of Business and Industrial Technologies

843-525-8238

Building 14, Room 118

Catherine Warren

Administrative Support

843 525-8331

Bldg 2, Rm 230

LaQuetta Washington

Administrative Support

843 525-8267

Bldg 4, Rm 115

Nancy Weber

Vice President

843-525-8226

Bldg 6, Rm 109

Heather Weiss

English Instructor

843 525-8206

Bldg 9, Rm 119

Taylor Welborn

Admissions Counselor

843-470-6038

New River

Christina Welsch-Copeland

Veterans Services Director

843 525-8264

Bldg 12, Rm 107

Andrea West

Math Instructor

843 525-8239

Bldg 2, Rm 243

Wayne Williams

Maintenance/HVAC

843-470-6052

Bldg 19, Rm 102

Georgeann Williams

Financial Aid Manager

843-525-8354

Bldg 2, Rm 138

Amie Williams

Payroll Manager

843-525-8254

Bldg. 3/Rm 114

Candida Wiltshire

Campus Counselor

843.525.8288

Hayes Wiser

Chief Information Officer

843 525-8333

Bldg 3, Rm 109

Mykesha Wolfe

Financial Aid Specialist

843-470-6053

New River

Writing/Reading Lab

Writing/Reading Lab

843-525-8221

Bldg 9, Rm 127