Donor Recognition | Technical College of the LowCountry

Donor Recognition


Print

2016 TCL Distinguished Donors & Partners

Photo-Liz and Todd Clist-TCL Philanthropists of the Year
Liz and Todd Clist-TCL
Philanthropists of the Year
Photo-Thompson Turner Construction-TCL Corporate Partner of the Year (Mr. Hal Turner, pictured)
Thompson Turner Construction-
TCL Corporate Partner of the Year
Photo-Camille Myers, Dr. Laurence Neely-TCL Volunteers of the Year
Camille Myers, Dr. Laurence Neely-
TCL Volunteers of the Year
(Maggie O’Sullivan, not pictured)

TCL Distinguished Donors are those individuals, businesses and organizations who have generously given or pledged $1,000 or more within the past twelve months. Faculty and staff who give at the Distinguished Donor level are so designated by TCL following their name.

America’s Warrior Partnership
Dr. and Mrs. Joseph Bailey – TCL
Mr. and Mrs. David Barton
The Bargain Box
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Bootle
BrightView Landscape
General Arthur Brown, US Army Ret.
Calhoun Station
Mary Lee Carns – TCL
Carroll Services
Mr. Gary Cassevah
Patti and John Chiacchiero
Liz and Todd Clist
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Duvall
Coastal Community Foundation
Community Foundation of the Lowcountry
Compass Municipal Advisors
Laura and Marvin Dukes – TCL
Friends of Callawassie Island
Mrs. Theodora Feldberg
G&O Wilkie, Inc.
GCA Services Group, Inc.
Mrs. Lou Gast
Mr. and Mrs. Malcolm Goodridge
Sonia and Chalmers Gorman
Judy and Richard Gough – TCL
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne (Gabby) Grabenbauer
Martha and Andrew Grant
Mr. Norman Harberger
Carol and Tom Henry
Brenda Campos
Raven Weekly
Charmaine Inabinett
Teresa Boatwright-Parker
Heritage Classic Foundation
The Hospital Auxiliary
Hilton Head Wine and Food Festival
Hilton Head Legal Staff Professionals
Hite Associates
Istation.com
Erika Johnson – TCL
Ladies Investment Club of Beaufort
Mr. Charles Laffitte, Jr.
Drs. Fred and Vicky Leitz
Lowcountry Human Resources Association
Valerie and John McCann
McNair Law Firm
Mr. and Mrs. Alan Moses
Moss Creek Marines
Dr. Gina Mounfield – TCL
Ms. Camille Myers – TCL
Palmetto Electric Cooperative
Palmetto State Bank
Sodexo Inc.
Sue and Tom Potrykus
Stevie and Frank Raiti
Sun City Lions Club
Sun City Veterans Association
Thompson Turner Construction
United Way
Linda Volkhardt
Ms. Nancy Weber – TCL
Veterans Scholarship Forever
Mr. Hayes Wiser – TCL

The Mather Legacy Society

Mather Legacy Society membership is offered to donors who make a permanent gift of an endowment and to donors who let us know by written documentation that they have included TCL in their estate plans or as beneficiary of another type of planned gift regardless of amount.

Mrs. Lou Gast
Mrs. Mary Ellen Hannan
Palmetto Electric Cooperative
Frank and Stevie Raiti
The Estate of Helen McCann Thompson

Friends of TCL

Mr. Rodney Adams-TCL
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Agresta
Ms. Katherine K.  Albertini
Alliance Consulting Engineers
Ms. Vandy Amason-TCL
 Ameris Bank
 Amvets Post 70 Ladies Auxiliary
Ms. Jane N.  Anderson
Mr. Bill Antley
Atlantic Community Bank
Ms. Donna Baker-TCL
LTG and Mrs. John Ballantyne
Bank of America Foundation
Battery Creek High School
Ms. Karen R.  Baxter
Beaufort County School District
 Beaufort High School
 Beaufort Middle School
Mr. and Mrs. Karl Becker
Mr. Laurence Beckler-TCL
Ms. Colleen W.  Bible-TCL
 Bluffton Middle School PTO
Ms. Mary E.  Bolden
Mr. and Mrs. Sheldon Bolds
Ms. Kelli Boniecki-TCL
Mr. John Paul Boulden
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Brashears
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Bridges-TCL
Ms. Laketa M. Broussard-TCL
Mr. and Mrs. Jackson Brown
Ms. Joan Brown-TCL
Ms. Tamika Brown
Ms. Bessie Bing Brunson
Mr. Larry D.  Budge
Buford Goff & Associates
Mr. Michael Burgess-TCL
Ms. Lynda Buss-TCL
Butler Marine Inc.
Ms. Denise Caesar-TCL
Carroll Services
Mrs. Marianne Chenault
Mr. Stephen Clarke
Ms. Linda Clary
Mr. and Mrs. Derrick Coaxum
Mr. Robert Colborn
Ms. Rhonda L. Cole-TCL
Ms. Jolane Collins-TCL
Ms. Margie Comer
Control Management, Inc.
Coosa Elementary School
Ms. Kim Corley-TCL
Mr. and Mrs. Angus Cotton
Mr. Robert Craig
Ms. Ann B.  Cramer
Ms. Laura Cramer
Creative Structures
Ms. Catherine Crocker
Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Crosby
Crowley Wechsler & Assoc. LLC
Ms. Ann Cullen-TCL
Ms. Jody Cummins-TCL
Ms. Lucina Currie
Ms. Joan Dahl
Mr. James Daniels-TCL
Ms. Violeta B.  Davis
Ms. Joan Deery
Ms. Libby Deloach-TCL
Mr. & Mrs. Pat Dennis
Ms. Nanette Denton
Mr. & Mrs. Earl Dietz
Mr. Brad Downey-TCL
Mr. James Doyle
Mr. Allen E.  Dukes
Mr. Edward Dukes
Mr. Norman Eaton
Mr. Richard Eckstrom
Elliot Davis Decosimo
Ms. Barbara Erickson
Mr. Don Farmer
Ms. Ashley Faubion-TCL
First Citizens Bank
Ms. Melanie Gallion-TCL
Mr. Paul Gannon
Ms. Shirley L. Jenkins- Gary
Ms. Chantee P. George
Ms. Jayne Goff-TCL
Ms. Nicole Green-TCL
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Green
H.E. McCracken MS
Ms. Cindy Halsey
Mr. Hadi Hamid-TCL
Mr. Robert F.  Harding
 Hargray
Mr. and Mrs. Sherwin Haskell, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Wallie Hawkins
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Heichel
Mr. and Mrs. Ken Heitzke
Mr. and Mrs. John Hemphill
Mr. Cody Henderson
Mr. William Floyd Henderson-TCL
Ms. Eva Henry-TCL
Mr. & Mrs. William Herbkersman
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Herkenham
Mrs. Joan Heyward
Hilton Head HS Booster Club
Mr. and Mrs. Clyde Hincher
Mr. and Mrs. Eddie R. Hipp
Ms. Shana M.  Hirsch-TCL
Ms. Debbie Hodges
Mr. Harry E.  Hodges
Mr. and Mrs. James W. Hogg
Ms. Lagretta A. Howard-TCL
Ms. Rosemary Hunt-TCL
IBM Corporation
Ms. Patricia J.  Irwin
Ms. Daniel I. Istoc-TCL
Ms. Leanne Jewett
Mr. David C.  Johnson
Ms. Erika Johnson-TCL
Mr. and Mrs. Guy Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony U. Jones
Mr. Keith Kahl
Mr. Russell Keevy-TCL
Mr. and Mrs. Ward Kirby
Ms. Marilynn Koerber-TCL
Ms. Lori R.  Kriwanek
Lady’s Island Elementary School
Lady’s Island Middle School
Mr. and Mrs. Montague T. Laffitte
Mr. William Lambart
Mr. Davis Laura
Ms. Joyce Macklin Lee
Ms. Barbara Leitner
Dr.  Thomas C. Leitzel
Dr. Glenn Levicki-TCL
Ms. Joy Locke-TCL
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Lombardi
Ms. Janice Lyle-TCL
Ms. Sona Lyttle-TCL
Ms. Carol Mack-TCL
Mr. Douglas MacLean
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Mannheim
Mr. and Mrs. James Marks III
Ms. Louise Mathews-TCL
Mr. Greg Mauriocourt-TCL
Ms. Elaine Maury-TCL
Ms. Debralee McClellan-TCL
Ms. Latesha McComas-TCL
Col. & Mrs. H. Emmett McCracken
Ms. Alison Meacham-TCL
Mr. and Mrs. Myron Meister
Ms. Megan Metzcus-TCL
Mr. and Mrs. Jason L. Meyer
Ms. Natavia Middleton-TCL
Mr. and Mrs. Boulton Mohr
Ms. Anna Moralez-TCL
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur Morrow
Mossy Oaks Elem. School PTO
Mr. Tom Mullins-TCL
Dr.  Laurence C.  Neely-TCL
Ms. Carolyn Nettles
Ms. Yvette Newton-TCL
Ms. Mary Noonan
Oak Advisors
Mr. William O’Neal-TCL
Ms. Maggie O’Sullivan-TCL
Palmetto Eye Specialists/Island Medical Spa
Mr. and Mrs. Russell P. Patterson
Mr. Wilbur (Bill) Payne
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas D. Peeples
Mr. John Perrill
Powell Electric
Mr. Larry Price
Mr. and Mrs. Gene Rainville
Red Cedar Elem. School PTO
Ms. Louise Rennix-TCL
Michael L. Ricks-TCL
RJC Wealth Management Grp.-Merrill Lynch
Mr. and Mrs. A. Kevin Roberson
Robert Smalls Middle School
Mr. Christopher Ruggere
Mrs. Helen D. Ryan
Mr. and Mrs. Mike Sapp
Ms. Yolanda D. Saunders-Polk
Mr. Charles Scarminach
Mr. & Mrs. Horst W. Schroeder
SCYC Cruising Fleet
Mr. Bob Semmler
Mr. Rob Shiels
Ms. Amanda Simmons
Ms. Gloria Singleton-TCL
Ms. Kathleen Slyh-TCL
Mr. David Smalls
Ms. Jean Smith-TCL
Ms. Karen L.  Smith-TCL
Ms. Sally Smith-TCL
Ms. Susan Smith-TCL
Southern Palmetto Landscape
Mrs. Helen Soutter
Mr. and Mrs. John Stefan
Ms. Mildred P. Stinson
Mr. Barry Taylor
Ms. Juanita J. Taylor-TCL
Ms. Janet Thomas
Ms. Marjorie Thomas
Ms. Catherine Timmer-TCL
Town of Hilton Head Island
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Trask
Mr. John Tuckwiller
Mr. and Mrs. Underwood
Ms. Denise Van Nostran-TCL
Ms. Margarita Vedders-TCL
Ms. Linda Jane Vingelen
Mr. and Mrs. Cecile Viverette, Jr.
Col. and Mrs. W. R. Von Harten
Ms. Mary Alice Walker
Dr. Vashti K. Washington
Mr. and Mrs. Michael C. Weiss-TCL
Ms. Andrea West-TCL
Whale Branch Early College HS
Mr. David Whitehouse
Mr. Whitmore Plumbing
Mr. Jack Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. John Wilson
Mr. Joseph C.  Wilson
Mr. Harold K.  Wood
Ms. Vernell Thompson Young